Frequencies for category variable in dbo_vwhqi_state_mortality_readm_scre dataset : Category | Freq. Percent Cum. -------------------------------------+----------------------------------- Better than U.S. National Rate | 342 25.00 25.00 No different than U.S. National Rate | 342 25.00 50.00 Number of Cases Too Small* | 342 25.00 75.00 Worse than U.S. National Rate | 342 25.00 100.00 -------------------------------------+----------------------------------- Total | 1,368 100.00 by Jean Roth , jroth@nber.org , 16 Nov 2016