Frequencies for first 10,000 rows of pregcat variable in h68f4 dataset : MULTUM | PREGNANCY | CATEGORY | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- -9 | 138 1.38 1.38 A | 314 3.14 4.52 B | 2,504 25.04 29.56 C | 3,783 37.83 67.39 D | 1,059 10.59 77.98 N | 958 9.58 87.56 X | 1,244 12.44 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 10,000 100.00 by Jean Roth , jroth@nber.org , 28 Feb 2018