Frequencies for label variable in fhouse2000 dataset : format value label | Freq. Percent Cum. ----------------------------------------+----------------------------------- 00-29 | 1 1.05 1.05 01-30 | 1 1.05 2.11 03-51 | 1 1.05 3.16 1,000,000 - 2,499,999 | 1 1.05 4.21 2,500,000 - 4,999,999 | 1 1.05 5.26 2000 | 1 1.05 6.32 250,000 - 499,999 | 1 1.05 7.37 5,000,000 or more | 1 1.05 8.42 500,000 - 999,999 | 1 1.05 9.47 | 7 7.37 16.84 | 1 1.05 17.89 April | 1 1.05 18.95 Armed Forces member in HH | 1 1.05 20.00 August | 1 1.05 21.05 December | 1 1.05 22.11 Don't know | 3 3.16 25.26 English | 1 1.05 26.32 English and Spanish | 1 1.05 27.37 February | 1 1.05 28.42 Gave a telephone number | 1 1.05 29.47 Group quarter unit not specified above | 1 1.05 30.53 HU in nontransient hotel, motel | 1 1.05 31.58 HU in rooming house | 1 1.05 32.63 HU not specified above | 1 1.05 33.68 HU-permanent in transient hotel, motel | 1 1.05 34.74 House, apartment, flat, condo | 1 1.05 35.79 Household | 1 1.05 36.84 January | 1 1.05 37.89 July | 1 1.05 38.95 June | 1 1.05 40.00 Language problem | 1 1.05 41.05 March | 1 1.05 42.11 May | 1 1.05 43.16 Midwest | 1 1.05 44.21 Mobile home/trailer w/1+ permanent ro.. | 1 1.05 45.26 Mobile home/trailer w/no permanent ro.. | 1 1.05 46.32 More than one week, up to two weeks | 1 1.05 47.37 More than two weeks, up to three weeks | 1 1.05 48.42 No | 1 1.05 49.47 No Armed Forces member in HH* | 1 1.05 50.53 No one home - repeated calls | 1 1.05 51.58 No telephone service | 1 1.05 52.63 Non-MSA | 1 1.05 53.68 Northeast | 1 1.05 54.74 Not ascertained | 6 6.32 61.05 November | 1 1.05 62.11 October | 1 1.05 63.16 One week or less | 1 1.05 64.21 Other | 2 2.11 66.32 Quarter 1 | 1 1.05 67.37 Quarter 2 | 1 1.05 68.42 Quarter 3 | 1 1.05 69.47 Quarter 4 | 1 1.05 70.53 Quarters not HU in room or board house | 1 1.05 71.58 Refused | 4 4.21 75.79 September | 1 1.05 76.84 South | 1 1.05 77.89 Spanish | 1 1.05 78.95 Student quarters in college dormitory | 1 1.05 80.00 Temporarily absent | 1 1.05 81.05 Under 250,000 | 1 1.05 82.11 Unit not permanent-transient hotel, m.. | 1 1.05 83.16 Unoccupied site for mobile home/trail.. | 1 1.05 84.21 Week 1 | 1 1.05 85.26 Week 10 | 1 1.05 86.32 Week 11 | 1 1.05 87.37 Week 12 | 1 1.05 88.42 Week 13 | 1 1.05 89.47 Week 2 | 1 1.05 90.53 Week 3 | 1 1.05 91.58 Week 4 | 1 1.05 92.63 Week 5 | 1 1.05 93.68 Week 6 | 1 1.05 94.74 Week 7 | 1 1.05 95.79 Week 8 | 1 1.05 96.84 Week 9 | 1 1.05 97.89 West | 1 1.05 98.95 Yes | 1 1.05 100.00 ----------------------------------------+----------------------------------- Total | 95 100.00 by Jean Roth , jroth@nber.org , 10 May 2016