Frequencies for finjve2000 dataset : by Jean Roth , jroth@nber.org , 10 May 2016 Frequencies for fmtname variable in finjve2000 dataset : format name | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- IVP001X | 1 8.33 8.33 IVP002X | 1 8.33 16.67 IVP006X | 10 83.33 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for start variable in finjve2000 dataset : starting value | for format | Freq. Percent Cum. -----------------+----------------------------------- 75 | 1 8.33 8.33 2000 | 1 8.33 16.67 01 | 1 8.33 25.00 02 | 1 8.33 33.33 03 | 1 8.33 41.67 04 | 1 8.33 50.00 05 | 1 8.33 58.33 06 | 1 8.33 66.67 07 | 1 8.33 75.00 08 | 1 8.33 83.33 09 | 1 8.33 91.67 10 | 1 8.33 100.00 -----------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for end variable in finjve2000 dataset : ending value for | format | Freq. Percent Cum. -----------------+----------------------------------- 75 | 1 8.33 8.33 2000 | 1 8.33 16.67 01 | 1 8.33 25.00 02 | 1 8.33 33.33 03 | 1 8.33 41.67 04 | 1 8.33 50.00 05 | 1 8.33 58.33 06 | 1 8.33 66.67 07 | 1 8.33 75.00 08 | 1 8.33 83.33 09 | 1 8.33 91.67 10 | 1 8.33 100.00 -----------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for label variable in finjve2000 dataset : format value label | Freq. Percent Cum. ----------------------------------+----------------------------------- 2000 | 1 8.33 8.33 Eighth injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 16.67 Fifth injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 25.00 First injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 33.33 Fourth injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 41.67 Ninth injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 50.00 Second injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 58.33 Seventh injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 66.67 Sixth injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 75.00 Tenth injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 83.33 Third injury or poisoning | 1 8.33 91.67 Verbatim Injury/Poisoning Episode | 1 8.33 100.00 ----------------------------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for min variable in finjve2000 dataset : minimum | length | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- 1 | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for max variable in finjve2000 dataset : maximum | length | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- 40 | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for default variable in finjve2000 dataset : default | length | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- 4 | 1 8.33 8.33 27 | 10 83.33 91.67 33 | 1 8.33 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for length variable in finjve2000 dataset : format | length | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- 4 | 1 8.33 8.33 27 | 10 83.33 91.67 33 | 1 8.33 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for fuzz variable in finjve2000 dataset : fuzz value | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- 0 | 10 83.33 83.33 1.00e-12 | 2 16.67 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for prefix variable in finjve2000 dataset : prefix | characters | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for mult variable in finjve2000 dataset : multiplier | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- 0 | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for fill variable in finjve2000 dataset : fill | character | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for noedit variable in finjve2000 dataset : is picture | string | noedit? | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- 0 | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for type variable in finjve2000 dataset : type of | format | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- C | 10 83.33 83.33 N | 2 16.67 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for sexcl variable in finjve2000 dataset : start | exclusion | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- N | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for eexcl variable in finjve2000 dataset : end | exclusion | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- N | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for hlo variable in finjve2000 dataset : additional | information | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for decsep variable in finjve2000 dataset : decimal | separator | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for dig3sep variable in finjve2000 dataset : three-digit | separator | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for datatype variable in finjve2000 dataset : date/time/d | atetime? | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 Frequencies for language variable in finjve2000 dataset : language | for date | strings | Freq. Percent Cum. ------------+----------------------------------- | 12 100.00 100.00 ------------+----------------------------------- Total | 12 100.00 by Jean Roth , jroth@nber.org , 10 May 2016