Frequencies for label variable in fhouse2002 dataset : format value label | Freq. Percent Cum. ----------------------------------------+----------------------------------- 00-07 | 1 1.09 1.09 00-29 | 1 1.09 2.17 01-08 | 1 1.09 3.26 01-30 | 1 1.09 4.35 03-51 | 1 1.09 5.43 2002 | 1 1.09 6.52 | 9 9.78 16.30 | 1 1.09 17.39 April | 1 1.09 18.48 Armed Forces member in HH | 1 1.09 19.57 August | 1 1.09 20.65 December | 1 1.09 21.74 Don't know | 3 3.26 25.00 English | 1 1.09 26.09 English and Spanish | 1 1.09 27.17 February | 1 1.09 28.26 Gave a telephone number | 1 1.09 29.35 Group quarter unit not specified above | 1 1.09 30.43 HU in nontransient hotel, motel | 1 1.09 31.52 HU in rooming house | 1 1.09 32.61 HU not specified above | 1 1.09 33.70 HU-permanent in transient hotel, motel | 1 1.09 34.78 House, apartment, flat, condo | 1 1.09 35.87 Household | 1 1.09 36.96 January | 1 1.09 38.04 July | 1 1.09 39.13 June | 1 1.09 40.22 Language problem | 1 1.09 41.30 March | 1 1.09 42.39 May | 1 1.09 43.48 Midwest | 1 1.09 44.57 Mobile home/trailer w/1+ permanent ro.. | 1 1.09 45.65 Mobile home/trailer w/no permanent ro.. | 1 1.09 46.74 More than one week, up to two weeks | 1 1.09 47.83 More than two weeks, up to three weeks | 1 1.09 48.91 No | 1 1.09 50.00 No Armed Forces member in HH* | 1 1.09 51.09 No one home - repeated calls | 1 1.09 52.17 No telephone service | 1 1.09 53.26 Northeast | 1 1.09 54.35 Not ascertained | 6 6.52 60.87 November | 1 1.09 61.96 October | 1 1.09 63.04 One week or less | 1 1.09 64.13 Other | 2 2.17 66.30 Quarter 1 | 1 1.09 67.39 Quarter 2 | 1 1.09 68.48 Quarter 3 | 1 1.09 69.57 Quarter 4 | 1 1.09 70.65 Quarters not HU in room or board house | 1 1.09 71.74 Refused | 4 4.35 76.09 September | 1 1.09 77.17 South | 1 1.09 78.26 Spanish | 1 1.09 79.35 Student quarters in college dormitory | 1 1.09 80.43 Temporarily absent | 1 1.09 81.52 Unit not permanent-transient hotel, m.. | 1 1.09 82.61 Unoccupied site for mobile home/trail.. | 1 1.09 83.70 Week 1 | 1 1.09 84.78 Week 10 | 1 1.09 85.87 Week 11 | 1 1.09 86.96 Week 12 | 1 1.09 88.04 Week 13 | 1 1.09 89.13 Week 2 | 1 1.09 90.22 Week 3 | 1 1.09 91.30 Week 4 | 1 1.09 92.39 Week 5 | 1 1.09 93.48 Week 6 | 1 1.09 94.57 Week 7 | 1 1.09 95.65 Week 8 | 1 1.09 96.74 Week 9 | 1 1.09 97.83 West | 1 1.09 98.91 Yes | 1 1.09 100.00 ----------------------------------------+----------------------------------- Total | 92 100.00 by Jean Roth , jroth@nber.org , 10 May 2016